• Home • District Links • Resources • History • Tournament Rules •

 

Varsity Local Church

First Place Second Place Third Place
BBQ Hoo Transformers
 

B - Bracket

First Place Second Place Third Place
Amherst Waynesburg Community Chapel

 

Top 10 - Varsity Local

 

 

Event: Regional  2008 (Local) Team Standings Location: Boston, MA
Varsity Pool Division
Pool 1
          Scored Pts   Olympic             
Rank Team Name Win Loss Pct Total Avg Total2 Avg3 Tm Errs Jps ErAv JpAv
1 Barbeque 8 0 1.000 1880 235.0 80 10.0 15 36 107 4.5 13.4
2 Barkleys 7 1 0.875 1200 150.0 75 9.4 7 41 93 5.1 11.6
3 Transformers 6 2 0.750 1440 180.0 70 8.8 17 45 108 5.6 13.5
4 Grey Elves 4 4 0.500 1210 151.2 60 7.5 7 35 87 4.4 10.9
4 Brookville 4 4 0.500 1060 132.5 60 7.5 9 43 91 5.4 11.4
6 Walker Texas Bacon 3 5 0.375 830 103.7 55 6.9 2 17 56 2.1 7.0
6 Community Chapel 3 5 0.375 720 90.0 55 6.9 6 41 77 5.1 9.6
8 Fishkill 1 7 0.125 500 62.5 45 5.6 3 32 57 4.0 7.1
9 NCH 0 8 0.000 490 61.3 40 5.0 4 17 36 2.1 4.5
                           
Event: Regional  2008 (Local) Team Standings Location: Boston, MA
Varsity Pool Division
Pool 2
          Scored Pts   Olympic             
Rank Team Name Win Loss Pct Total Avg Total2 Avg3 Tm Errs Jps ErAv JpAv
1 Hoo 7 1 0.875 1810 226.2 75 9.4 11 27 104 3.4 13.0
1 Fruitcakes 7 1 0.875 1600 200.0 75 9.4 8 26 92 3.3 11.5
3 Ugly Shirts 6 2 0.750 1600 200.0 70 8.8 13 39 109 4.9 13.6
4 Amherst 5 3 0.625 1600 200.0 65 8.1 10 25 88 3.1 11.0
4 Bacon 5 5 3 0.625 1420 177.5 65 8.1 10 37 103 4.6 12.9
6 Waynesburg 3 5 0.375 1170 146.2 55 6.9 1 15 66 1.9 8.3
7 South Weymouth 2 6 0.250 520 65.0 50 6.3 1 28 52 3.5 6.5
8 Harrisburg Bethany 1 7 0.125 730 91.3 45 5.6 4 29 61 3.6 7.6
9 Ottawa 0 8 0.000 540 67.5 40 5.0 1 18 42 2.3 5.3

 

Event: Regional  2008 (Local) Individual Standings Location: Boston, MA
Varsity Pool Division
Rank Name Team Name Pts Pt Avg Jps JpAvg Errs ErAvg Right Rnds
1 Kristen Beebee Grey Elves 650 81.3 36 4.5 6 0.8 83.3% 8
2 Libby Switzer Waynesburg 640 80.0 34 4.3 4 0.5 88.2% 8
3 Chelsea Migner Hoo 630 78.8 37 4.6 7 0.9 81.1% 8
4 Nathan Couch Fruitcakes 610 76.3 38 4.8 8 1.0 78.9% 8
5 Austin Steelman Bacon 5 560 70.0 36 4.5 9 1.1 75.0% 8
6 Scott Howe Ugly Shirts 550 68.8 38 4.8 11 1.4 71.1% 8
7 Abi Clark Barkleys 540 67.5 33 4.1 7 0.9 78.8% 8
7 Eric Flewelling Barbeque 540 67.5 39 4.9 12 1.5 69.2% 8
9 Stephen Morse Transformers 490 61.3 35 4.4 11 1.4 68.6% 8
10 Aaron Putney Hoo 440 55.0 27 3.4 6 0.8 77.8% 8
10 Jessie Hodsdon Barbeque 440 55.0 29 3.6 8 1.0 72.4% 8
12 Christie Braun Amherst 430 53.8 22 2.8 2 0.3 90.9% 8
13 Blake Maust Walker Texas Bacon 410 51.3 31 3.9 10 1.3 67.7% 8
13 Stacy Braun Amherst 410 51.3 32 4.0 12 1.5 62.5% 8
15 Jake Allen Ugly Shirts 400 50.0 31 3.9 11 1.4 64.5% 8
16 Elysha Dyer Fruitcakes 390 48.8 22 2.8 4 0.5 81.8% 8
17 Rachel Switzer Waynesburg 380 47.5 25 3.1 7 0.9 72.0% 8
18 Gabe Bockus Brookville 360 45.0 32 4.0 14 1.8 56.3% 8
19 Sam Braun Amherst 350 43.8 24 3.0 7 0.9 70.8% 8
19 Andrew Cook South Weymouth 350 43.8 33 4.1 15 1.9 54.5% 8
21 Caleb Dinger Brookville 330 41.3 27 3.4 10 1.3 63.0% 8
22 Davis Steelman Walker Texas Bacon 320 40.0 21 2.6 5 0.6 76.2% 8
23 Michael Mann Community Chapel 310 38.8 27 3.4 12 1.5 55.6% 8
24 Caleb Hinton Hoo 300 37.5 19 2.4 4 0.5 78.9% 8
25 Nicholas Galloway Barkleys 290 36.3 23 2.9 8 1.0 65.2% 8
25 Adam Begin Transformers 290 36.3 23 2.9 8 1.0 65.2% 8
25 Rachel Niles Fruitcakes 290 36.3 23 2.9 9 1.1 60.9% 8
28 Kara Godwin Bacon 5 280 35.0 23 2.9 9 1.1 60.9% 8
29 Tori Wallace Harrisburg Bethany 260 32.5 22 2.8 9 1.1 59.1% 8
30 Elizabeth Aliotta Community Chapel 220 27.5 16 2.0 5 0.6 68.8% 8
30 Kym Marshall Ugly Shirts 220 27.5 18 2.3 7 0.9 61.1% 8
30 Jonathan Ingersol Ugly Shirts 220 27.5 21 2.6 10 1.3 52.4% 8
33 Austin Godwin Bacon 5 200 25.0 17 2.1 7 0.9 58.8% 8
33 Adam Putney Hoo 200 25.0 19 2.4 9 1.1 52.6% 8
33 Kaitlyn Stevens Barbeque 200 25.0 19 2.4 9 1.1 52.6% 8
33 Joshua Bockus Brookville 200 25.0 26 3.3 15 1.9 42.3% 8
37 Megan Welch Transformers 190 23.8 24 3.0 14 1.8 41.7% 8
37 Jamie Babon Fishkill 190 23.8 26 3.3 15 1.9 42.3% 8
39 Tyler Griffin Harrisburg Bethany 180 22.5 12 1.5 3 0.4 75.0% 8
39 Andrew Crowther Bacon 5 180 22.5 18 2.3 9 1.1 50.0% 8
41 Katie Trouten Ottawa 170 21.3 13 1.6 5 0.6 61.5% 8
41 Justin Stark Harrisburg Bethany 170 21.3 15 1.9 7 0.9 53.3% 8
41 Brandon Montgomery Grey Elves 170 21.3 25 3.1 16 2.0 36.0% 8
44 Rebekah Sherman NCH 160 20.0 10 1.3 2 0.3 80.0% 8
44 Kevin Byrd Transformers 160 20.0 13 1.6 5 0.6 61.5% 8
46 Ian Whitty Barbeque 140 17.5 11 1.4 4 0.5 63.6% 8
46 Natasha Weekly Barkleys 140 17.5 14 1.8 7 0.9 50.0% 8
46 Alayna Payne Grey Elves 140 17.5 14 1.8 7 0.9 50.0% 8
46 Natasha Bourk Ottawa 140 17.5 18 2.3 10 1.3 44.4% 8
50 Bethany Yli-Renko Ottawa 120 15.0 6 0.8 0 0.0 100.0% 8
50 Valene Whitty Barbeque 120 15.0 9 1.1 3 0.4 66.7% 8
50 Gabriella D'Antonio Amherst 120 15.0 9 1.1 3 0.4 66.7% 8
50 Kate Peters Bacon 5 120 15.0 9 1.1 3 0.4 66.7% 8
50 Samantha Rizza Fishkill 120 15.0 9 1.1 3 0.4 66.7% 8
50 Kathryn Holston NCH 120 15.0 11 1.4 5 0.6 54.5% 8
50 Christa Malcolm Grey Elves 120 15.0 12 1.5 6 0.8 50.0% 8
50 Joelle Rossignol Transformers 120 15.0 13 1.6 7 0.9 46.2% 8
58 John Galbraith South Weymouth 110 13.8 11 1.4 6 0.8 45.5% 8
59 Cory Babon Fishkill 100 12.5 10 1.3 5 0.6 50.0% 8
59 Andrew Jones NCH 100 12.5 12 1.5 7 0.9 41.7% 8
61 Jenna Hunnel Fruitcakes 80 10.0 8 1.0 4 0.5 50.0% 8
61 Stephen Guertler Community Chapel 80 10.0 18 2.3 13 1.6 27.8% 8
63 Patrick Martell Waynesburg 60 7.5 4 0.5 1 0.1 75.0% 8
63 Rachel Ferretti Fishkill 60 7.5 12 1.5 9 1.1 25.0% 8
65 Galen Smith Barkleys 50 6.3 13 1.6 10 1.3 23.1% 8
66 Luke Guertler Community Chapel 40 5.0 4 0.5 2 0.3 50.0% 8
66 Melissa Moloney Ottawa 40 5.0 5 0.6 3 0.4 40.0% 8
66 Bethany Hawk Harrisburg Bethany 40 5.0 11 1.4 9 1.1 18.2% 8
66 Alex Mihill Community Chapel 40 5.0 11 1.4 9 1.1 18.2% 8
70 Josh Mihill Community Chapel 20 2.5 1 0.1 0 0.0 100.0% 8
70 Zack Allen Ugly Shirts 20 2.5 1 0.1 0 0.0 100.0% 8
70 Sarah Feveryear Walker Texas Bacon 20 2.5 1 0.1 0 0.0 100.0% 8
70 Crystal Bockus Brookville 20 2.5 1 0.1 0 0.0 100.0% 8
70 Amber Sevik Hoo 20 2.5 2 0.3 1 0.1 50.0% 8
70 Elise Jordan Walker Texas Bacon 20 2.5 3 0.4 2 0.3 33.3% 8
70 Brittany Twilliger Brookville 20 2.5 5 0.6 4 0.5 20.0% 8
70 Brian Shaw South Weymouth 20 2.5 5 0.6 4 0.5 20.0% 8
70 Cassandra Weekly Barkleys 20 2.5 10 1.3 9 1.1 10.0% 8
79 Natalia Garcia Ottawa 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0% 8
79 Milton Sibanda Waynesburg 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0% 8
79 Arielle Rossignol Transformers 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0% 8
79 Michelle Andrew Fishkill 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0% 8
79 Kurt Himmelberger Harrisburg Bethany 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0% 8
79 Matt Stevens Fruitcakes 0 0.0 1 0.1 1 0.1 0.0% 8
79 Joshua Donavan Amherst 0 0.0 1 0.1 1 0.1 0.0% 8
79 Josh Wetzel Harrisburg Bethany 0 0.0 1 0.1 1 0.1 0.0% 8
79 Christopher Martin NCH 0 0.0 1 0.1 1 0.1 0.0% 8
79 Brian Reese NCH 0 0.0 2 0.3 2 0.3 0.0% 8
79 Josh Garrison Waynesburg 0 0.0 3 0.4 3 0.4 0.0% 8
79 Ian Parnaby South Weymouth 0 0.0 3 0.4 3 0.4 0.0% 8

 

 

 


Home | District Links | Resources | History | Tournament Rules

Send mail to braun@easternregionquizzing.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2007 EASTERN REGION NAZARENE QUIZZING
Last modified: 04/26/10