• Home • District Links • Resources • History • Tournament Rules •

 

2006 - 2007 ACTS

 

LOCAL CHURCH  -  VARSITY

First Place Second Place Third Place
Bangor Bacon 5 Burk & the Wise Guys
 

Rank Name Team Name Pts Pt Avg Jps JpAvg Errs ErAvg Right Rnds
1 Libby Switzer Waynesburg 1160 77.33 64 4.27 10 0.67 84.40% 15
2 Eric Flewelling Bangor 1150 76.67 71 4.73 15 1.00 78.90% 15
3 Abi Clark Barkleys 1050 70.00 67 4.47 16 1.07 76.10% 15
4 Jessie Hodsdon Bangor 950 63.33 66 4.40 20 1.33 69.70% 15
5 Elysha Dyer Misfits 920 61.33 57 3.80 13 0.87 77.20% 15
6 Sam Braun Amherst 870 58.00 43 2.87 3 0.20 93.00% 15
6 Stacy Braun Amherst 870 58.00 55 3.67 13 0.87 76.40% 15
8 Chelsea Migner Emmanuel 840 56.00 57 3.80 16 1.07 71.90% 15
9 Austin Steelman Bacon 5 830 55.33 70 4.67 27 1.80 61.40% 15
10 Rachel Switzer Waynesburg 790 52.67 48 3.20 10 0.67 79.20% 15

Full Stats HERE


LOCAL CHURCH  -  JV

First Place Second Place Third Place
Auburn Emmanuel Saul's Scalliwags
 

Rank Name Team Name Pts Pt Avg Jps JpAvg Errs ErAvg Right Rnds
1 Jonathan Ingersol Saul's Scalliwags  910 82.73 53 4.82 9 0.82 83.00% 11
2 Scott Howe Auburn  880 80.00 45 4.09 5 0.45 88.90% 11
2 Adam Putney Emmanuel  880 80.00 52 4.73 10 0.91 80.80% 11
4 Kara Godwin Acts Factor 730 66.36 45 4.09 10 0.91 77.80% 11
5 Austin Godwin Acts Factor 660 60.00 43 3.91 11 1.00 74.40% 11
6 Amanda Mank Rockland Zabby 640 58.18 46 4.18 14 1.27 69.60% 11
7 Mitchell Burgess Auburn 600 54.55 46 4.18 16 1.45 65.20% 11
8 Bethany De Lige Auburn 590 53.64 41 3.73 12 1.09 70.70% 11
9 Holly Goin Emmanuel 560 50.91 42 3.82 14 1.27 66.70% 11
9 Julie Burkholder Blue Tigers 560 50.91 44 4.00 16 1.45 63.60% 11

Full Stats HERE


ALL-STARS  -  VARSITY

First Place Second Place Third Place
Maine Virginia Pittsburgh

Rank Name Team Name Pts Pt Avg Jps JpAvg Errs ErAvg Right Rnds
1 Eric Flewelling Maine 510 72.86 34 4.86 9 1.29 73.50% 7
2 Jessie Hodsdon Maine 480 68.57 33 4.71 9 1.29 72.70% 7
3 Libby Switzer Pittsburgh 430 61.43 25 3.57 5 0.71 80.00% 7
4 Nicholas Guy Virginia 310 44.29 32 4.57 15 2.14 53.10% 7
5 Elysha Dyer Maine 300 42.86 17 2.43 3 0.43 82.40% 7
5 Becky Malas New England 300 42.86 17 2.43 3 0.43 82.40% 7
7 Gabe Bockus Pittsburgh 280 40.00 21 3.00 7 1.00 66.70% 7
7 Abi Clark Virginia 280 40.00 23 3.29 9 1.29 60.90% 7
9 Rachel Switzer Pittsburgh 260 37.14 16 2.29 4 0.57 75.00% 7
10 Austin Steelman M.A.D. 240 34.29 30 4.29 16 2.29 46.70% 7

Full Stats HERE


ALL-STARS  -  JV

First Place Second Place Third Place
Maine Virginia Upstate
 

Rank Name Team Name Pts Pt Avg Jps JpAvg Errs ErAvg Right Rnds
1 Kara Godwin M.A.D.  440 73.33 27 4.50 6 1.00 77.80% 6
2 Scott Howe Maine  430 71.67 29 4.83 8 1.33 72.40% 6
3 Isaac Serafini Philidelphia  410 68.33 31 5.17 10 1.67 67.70% 6
4 Adam Putney Virginia 390 65.00 24 4.00 5 0.83 79.20% 6
5 Stacy Braun Upstate 370 61.67 25 4.17 7 1.17 72.00% 6
6 Sam Braun Upstate 290 48.33 14 2.33 0 0.00 100.00% 6
7 Josh Clinger New England 280 46.67 21 3.50 7 1.17 66.70% 6
8 Sarah Davis Upstate 240 40.00 15 2.50 3 0.50 80.00% 6
8 Austin Godwin M.A.D. 240 40.00 22 3.67 10 1.67 54.50% 6
10 Taylor Davidson Pittsburgh 210 35.00 12 2.00 2 0.33 83.30% 6


Full Stats HERE

 

 

 


Home | District Links | Resources | History | Tournament Rules

Send mail to braun@easternregionquizzing.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2007 EASTERN REGION NAZARENE QUIZZING
Last modified: 04/26/10